GAME # DATE START END RINK LEVEL T/E Official/Line Official Line Referree
1 12/3 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Cary Peewee House Game   J Corey S Palmer  
2 12/3 4:55 PM 6:10 PM Cary Peewee House Game   J Corey S Palmer  
3 12/3 6:20 PM 7:35 PM Cary Peewee House Game   D Hardin J Palmer  
4 12/3 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   R Werner P Piche  
5 12/3 4:55 PM 6:10 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   R Werner P Piche  
6 12/3 6:20 PM 7:45 PM Garner Carolina Lightning U18AA   D Grosnick M Whaley R Gaus
7 12/3 7:55 PM 9:05 PM Garner High School Game   D Grosnick M Celestini R Gaus
8 12/3 7:15 PM 8:45 PM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes Bantam AA   J Phillips C Hunsinger  
9 12/3 2:00 PM 3:30 PM RCI Carolina Lightning U18AA   L Smith KT J Probasco
10 12/3 3:40 PM 4:50 PM RCI Squirt Game   L Smith J Probasco  
11 12/3 5:00 PM 6:20 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Peewee B   J Ryan J Webster  
12 12/3 11:45 AM 1:00 PM Forest Bantam House Game   P Ryan T Corey  
13 12/3 1:15 PM 2:45 PM Forest EC Eagles Bantam A    P Ryan J Boriotti  
14 12/3 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   T Phillips J Boriotti  
15 12/3 11:15 AM 12:30 PM Wake EC Eagles Mite T  D Meehan J Webster  
16 12/3 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Wake EC Eagles Mite   N Holeman J Webster  
17 12/3 4:45 PM 6:15 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Bantam A   C Blake T Phillips  
18 12/3 6:15 PM 7:30 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   C Blake S Marschausen  
                   
19 12/4 7:00 AM 8:15 AM Cary Squirt Lower House Game T D Meehan S Shapcott  
20 12/4 8:30 AM 9:45 AM Cary Squirt Lower House Game T H Buckner S Shapcott  
21 12/4 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Cary Squirt Lower House Game   K Yamamoto N Moshinski  
22 12/4 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Cary Squirt Upper House Game   K Yamamoto N Moshinski  
23 12/4 6:15 AM 7:30 AM Garner Peewee House Game   A Kuenzi A Matrick  
24 12/4 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   J Allen A Matrick  
25 12/4 9:10 AM 10:35 AM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   T Gruhalla D Hardin  
26 12/4 10:45 AM 12:15 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AAA   T Gruhalla J Webster  
27 12/4 12:15 PM 1:45 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   C Makowski K Schmidt  
28 12/4 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AAA   J Parks B Sierra  
29 12/4 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Garner Squirt Upper House Game   T Yamamoto C Blake  
30 12/4 6:15 PM 7:30 PM Garner High School Game   M Blake C Blake P Schmidt
31 12/4 7:00 AM 8:15 AM IcePlex Peewee House Game   M Filer J Corey  
32 12/4 8:30 AM 9:45 AM IcePlex Peewee House Game   M Filer J Corey  
33 12/4 10:00 AM 11:30 AM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes Bantam AA   J Evans R Damron  
34 12/4 11:45 AM 1:15 PM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes U16A   J Evans R Damron K Belward
35 12/4 6:30 AM 8:00 AM RCI Squirt Upper House Game   C Pedersen E Harper  
36 12/4 8:10 AM 9:40 AM RCI Squirt Lower House Game   C Pedersen J Cannon  
37 12/4 9:50 AM 11:20 AM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Peewee B   M Rhoades E Harper  
38 12/4 1:30 PM 3:00 PM RCI Bantam House Game T M Rhoades K Bigley  
39 12/4 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Forest Jr. Hurricanes Bantam A   P Ryan J Ryan  
40 12/4 9:45 AM 11:15 AM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   T Phillips E Henry  
41 12/4 6:30 AM 8:00 AM Wake Bantam House Game   D Hardin R Gaus  
135 12/4 8:15 AM 9:30 AM Wake Peewee House Game   J Parks T Phillips  
42 12/4 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Bantam A   T Phillips E Henry  
                   
43 12/5 6:10 PM 7:25 PM Wake High School Game   J Parks K Universal R Lagler
                   
44 12/7 7:30 PM 8:45 PM Forest High School Game   R Werner KR Taylor J Parks
                   
136 12/9 10:15 PM 11:45 PM Wake Team CAHA   K Universal T Huestis  
                   
45 12/10 4:55 PM 6:10 PM Cary Peewee House Game   P Schmidt E Henry  
46 12/10 6:20 PM 7:35 PM Cary Peewee House Game   P Schmidt E Henry  
47 12/10 3:30 PM 5:00 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Squirt AA   P Bush N Holeman  
48 12/10 5:15 PM 6:45 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes U16A   P Bush D Grosnick J Probasco
49 12/10 7:00 PM 8:30 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes U16A   M Whaley J Probasco P Kelcey
50 12/10 4:30 PM 5:45 PM IcePlex Bantam House Game   T Corey J Ryan  
51 12/10 6:00 PM 7:15 PM IcePlex Bantam House Game   T Corey P Ryan  
52 12/10 7:30 PM 8:45 PM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   J Phillips M Filer  
53 12/10 2:00 PM 3:30 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   M Filer P Piche  
54 12/10 3:40 PM 4:40 PM RCI Squirt Upper House Game   S Palmer P Piche  
55 12/10 4:50 PM 6:20 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes U16AA   J Phillips N DiBlasi D Hardin
56 12/10 6:30 PM 7:50 PM RCI Peewee House Game   N Moshinski N DiBlasi  
57 12/10 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Forest Squirt Lower House Game   B Gouin J Allen  
58 12/10 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Forest EC Eagles Bantam AA   KR Taylor B Gouin  
59 12/10 5:30 PM 7:00 PM Forest EC Eagles Bantam AA   J Webster T Huestis  
60 12/10 7:15 PM 8:45 PM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   J Webster J Corey  
61 12/10 9:00 PM 10:15 PM Forest High School Game   J Palmer J Webster T Corey
139 12/10 10:45 AM 11:45 AM Wake EC Eagles Mite T Ky Taylor KR Taylor  
137 12/10 12:00 PM 1:30 PM Wake Team CAHA   H Buckner/KR Taylor D Hardin  
140 12/10 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Wake EC Eagles Mite T Ky Taylor D Hardin  
62 12/10 3:15 PM 4:45 PM Wake Bantam House Game   K Universal R Lagler  
63 12/10 5:30 PM 7:30 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes U18 AAA   S Marschausen P Piche R Lagler
138 12/10 10:15 PM 11:45 PM Wake Team CAHA   J Webster T Corey  
                   
64 12/11 7:00 AM 8:15 AM Cary Peewee House Game   J Allen A Coccaro  
65 12/11 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Cary Bantam House Game   A Coccaro S Shapcott  
66 12/11 6:15 AM 7:30 AM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Squirt AA   H Rogers M Katlen  
67 12/11 7:45 AM 9:15 AM Garner Jr. Hurricanes U16A   KT  M Katlen B Sierra
68 12/11 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Squirt AA   H Rogers B Sierra  
69 12/11 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes U16A   KT  B Sierra J Webster
70 12/11 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Garner Peewee House Game   D Hardin P Schmidt  
71 12/11 4:40 PM 6:05 PM Garner Carolina Lightning U16A   M Whaley P Schmidt D Hardin
72 12/11 6:15 PM 7:30 PM Garner Bantam House Game   M Whaley J Magin  
73 12/11 7:00 AM 8:15 AM IcePlex Peewee House Game   M Filer S Shapcott  
74 12/11 8:30 AM 9:45 AM IcePlex Squirt Lower House Game   D Dube J Cannon  
75 12/11 10:00 AM 11:30 AM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes U16AA   J Phillips T Huestis J Evans
76 12/11 11:45 AM 1:15 PM IcePlex Carolina Lightning U16A   J Phillips J Evans T Huestis
77 12/11 6:30 AM 7:45 AM RCI Bantam House Game   KR Taylor M Riggle  
78 12/11 1:30 PM 3:00 PM RCI High School Game   J Magin M Rhoades L Smith
79 12/11 8:30 AM 10:00 AM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   T Corey T Gruhalla  
80 12/11 10:15 AM 12:15 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes U18 AAA   D Grosnick T Gruhalla K Belward
81 12/11 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   T Corey B Petersen  
82 12/11 2:15 PM 3:30 PM Forest Bantam House Game   K Universal R Lagler  
83 12/11 3:45 PM 5:45 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes U16 AAA   K Universal R Lagler P Piche
84 12/11 6:30 AM 7:45 AM Wake Squirt Lower House Game T S Dezurik P Piche  
85 12/11 9:30 AM 11:30 AM Wake Jr. Hurricanes U16 AAA   S Marschausen B Petersen J Probasco
                   
86 12/12 6:10 PM 7:25 PM Wake High School Game   KR Taylor J Palmer B Gouin
                   
87 12/14 7:30 PM 8:45 PM Forest High School Game   D Grosnick N Ginther S Marschausen
                   
88 12/17 4:55 PM 6:10 PM Cary Peewee House Game   M Riggle K Bigley  
89 12/17 6:20 PM 7:35 PM Cary Bantam House Game   M Riggle C Hunsinger  
90 12/17 4:40 PM 6:10 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   R Werner P Bush  
91 12/17 6:20 PM 7:35 PM Garner Peewee House Game   N Moshinski A Coccaro  
92 12/17 7:45 PM 9:00 PM Garner High School Game   M Blake A Coccaro P Bush
93 12/17 4:30 PM 5:45 PM IcePlex Peewee House Game   A Bisi J Phillips  
94 12/17 6:00 PM 7:15 PM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes Peewee B   A Bisi J Phillips  
95 12/17 7:30 PM 8:45 PM IcePlex Bantam House Game   K Universal J Phillips  
96 12/17 2:00 PM 3:15 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Peewee B   J Magin C Hunsinger  
97 12/17 3:25 PM 4:55 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Bantam AAA   KT C Hunsinger J Probasco
98 12/17 6:15 PM 7:45 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes U16A   KT T Corey J Webster
99 12/17 7:55 PM 9:20 PM RCI Jr. Hurricanes Bantam AAA   KT D Grosnick T Corey
100 12/17 11:45 AM 12:45 PM Forest Squirt Upper House Game T  H Buckner no show  
101 12/17 1:00 PM 2:30 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes U16A   L Smith T Phillips T Huestis
102 12/17 2:45 PM 4:15 PM Forest Carolina Lightning U18AA   L Smith T Huestis K Belward
103 12/17 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Forest Squirt Lower House Game T  D Meehan KR Taylor  
104 12/17 5:45 PM 7:15 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes U16A   J Boriotti KR Taylor J Probasco
105 12/17 7:30 PM 9:00 PM Forest Carolina Lightning U18AA   J Boriotti KR Taylor R Gaus
106 12/17 9:15 PM 10:30 PM Forest High School Game   R Gaus J Boriotti P Ryan
107 12/17 3:05 PM 4:20 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Squirt A    J Allen J Ryan  
108 12/17 4:30 PM 5:55 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   N Ginther J Ryan  
109 12/17 6:05 PM 7:30 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   N Ginther P Ryan  
                   
110 12/18 7:00 AM 8:15 AM Cary Squirt Upper House Game T S DeZurik S Shapcott  
111 12/18 8:30 AM 9:45 AM Cary Squirt Upper House Game   J Allen S Shapcott  
112 12/18 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Cary Peewee House Game   J Allen     game cancelled
113 12/18 6:15 AM 7:30 AM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   A Kuenzi M Katlen  
114 12/18 7:45 AM 9:00 AM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   A Kuenzi M Katlen  
115 12/18 9:15 AM 10:30 AM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   T Yamamoto K Schmidt  
116 12/18 10:45 AM 12:15 PM Garner Jr. Hurricanes Peewee AA   P Schmidt K Schmidt  
117 12/18 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   N Moshinski P Schmidt  
118 12/18 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   N Holeman C Taylor  
119 12/18 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Garner Squirt Lower House Game   N Holeman C Taylor  
120 12/18 6:15 PM 7:30 PM Garner Bantam House Game   E Henry D Hardin  
121 12/18 7:00 AM 8:15 AM IcePlex Peewee House Game   N Kearney A Matrick  
122 12/18 8:30 AM 9:45 AM IcePlex Squirt Upper House Game   N Kearney A Matrick   game cancelled
123 12/18 10:00 AM 11:30 AM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes Bantam AAA   J Evans J Probasco L Smith
124 12/18 11:45 AM 1:15 PM IcePlex Jr. Hurricanes U16A   K Belward T Phillips J Evans
125 12/18 6:30 AM 7:45 AM RCI Bantam House Game   E Harper T Barr  
142 12/18 11:30 AM 12:50 PM RCI Peewee House Game   J Cannon T Wright   game added 12/17
126 12/18 1:30 PM 3:00 PM RCI Bantam House Game   B Sierra J Probasco  
127 12/18 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Forest Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   J Parks no show  
128 12/18 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Forest Jr. Hurricanes Squirt A   J Parks no show  
129 12/18 11:30 AM 1:00 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   J Parks no show  
141 12/18 2:45 PM 4:15 PM Forest Jr. Hurricanes U16AAA   P Piche KT T Corey
130 12/18 4:30 PM 5:45 PM Forest Squirt Upper House Game T Z Baker N Ginther  
131 12/18 6:30 AM 8:00 AM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   M Blake J Corey  
132 12/18 8:00 AM 9:30 AM Wake Bantam House Game   M Blake M Celestini  
133 12/18 11:15 AM 12:45 PM Wake Jr. Hurricanes Peewee A   T Corey M Celestini  
                   
134 12/19 6:10 PM 7:25 PM Wake High School Game   J Parks D Grosnick T Phillips
Game #30 Paul Schmidt no showed- fine no suspension
Game #137 Hayden Buckner did not show until 1/2 ways so split pay
Game #100 Adam Matrick no show - fine  
games 127-129 H Frantz no shows fine for all 3 games