Game # Date Start Finish Rink Game Type T/E Referee 1 Referee 2 Referee 3
1 11/1 11:45 AM  1:00 PM Cary Jr Hurricanes Sqrt A/AA E Huestis Smitheman  
2 11/1  4:15 PM  5:30 PM Cary Storm Sqrt A   Meluch J Struder  
3 11/1   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Cary Jr Hurricanes Sqrt AA   Meluch J Struder  
4 11/1  2:00 PM  3:30 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 AA   Tarangelo Hunsinger Flueckinger
5 11/1 10:30 AM   11:45 AM Garner Storm Sqrt A   no show Matrick  
6 11/1  4:15 PM   5:30 PM Garner Squirt House T  Huestis E Henry  
7 11/1   5:45 PM  7:00 PM Garner Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Huestis M Lamb  
12 11/1   4:45 PM 5:55 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Mite A   S Marschausen Smitheman   time change 10/29
8 11/1 6:05 PM 7:30 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   S Marschausen J Sprowl   rink and time change 10/28 Huestis
10 11/1 7:45 PM 9:15 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA E Meluch J Sprowl   rink and time change 10/28
11 11/1 10:30 AM  11:45 AM RecZone Bantam House   P Ryan R Duval  
9 11/1  3:45 PM  5:00 PM IcePlex Storm PW A   J Corey R Duval  
13 11/1 5:15 PM 6:30 PM IcePlex Peewee House   J Corey R Duval   rink and time change 10/28
14 11/1 6:45 PM 8:15 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes PW AA1   J Corey S Weiss   rink and time change 10/28
                   
15 11/2   7:00 AM   8:15 AM Cary Squirt House E P Bush J Sprowl                    
16 11/2   10:00 AM  11:15 AM Cary Jr Hurricanes Sqrt AA   P Bush L Smith  
17 11/2   11:30 AM  12:45 PM Cary Storm PW A   J Struder L Smith  
18 11/2   6:00 AM 7:00 AM Forest Mite House     Ginther S Weiss  
19 11/2   7:15 AM  8:45 AM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 A/AA   Ginther M Corey Baldwin
20 11/2   6:30 AM   7:45 AM Wake Bantam House     P Ryan KR Taylor  
21 11/2   11:30 AM   12:45 PM Wake Jr Hurricanes U16 AA   D Paul Belward M Corey
22 11/2  6:45 AM   8:00 AM Garner Mite House   E P Clarke J Barth  
23 11/2   8:15 AM   9:30 AM Garner Peewee House E P Clarke J Barth  
24 11/2   9:45 AM   11:00 AM Garner Jr Hurricanes PW AA   P Clarke E Harper  
25 11/2   11:15 AM   12:30 PM Garner Mite House T  J Clark Sierra  
26 11/2   12:45 PM   2:15 PM Garner Bantam House     Matrick Plasko  
27 11/2   2:30 PM  4:00 PM Garner High School     Matrick J Struder Kicinski
28 11/2   4:15 PM   5:45 PM Garner High School   Kicinski J Struder S Weiss
29 11/2   6:00 PM  7:30 PM Garner High School   S Weiss J Struder Kicinski
33 11/2   8:00 AM  9:15 AM IcePlex Bantam AA   Meluch Calabrese  
34 11/2   9:30 AM  10:45 AM IcePlex Peewee House   Meluch Calabrese  
35 11/2   11:00 AM   12:15 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   Huestis Meluch  
36 11/2   12:30 PM  1:45 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   Huestis Meluch  
37 11/2  6:15 AM  7:30 AM RecZone Squirt House E T Wright E Harper  
38 11/2   7:45 AM 9:30 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   T Wright Plasko   time change 10/28
39 11/2 9:45 AM 11:00 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Mite A   No show T Wright   time change 10/28
40 11/2 11:15 AM  12:30 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes PW AA   No show S Marschausen   time change 10/28
                   
41 11/8   11:45 AM   1:00 PM Cary Storm Squirt A   C Gould Rennert  
42 11/8   4:15 PM  5:30 PM Cary Storm Squirt A   E Harper Matrick  
43 11/8   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Cary Bantam House     Ginther Matrick  
44 11/8   2:00 PM   3:15 PM Forest Storm U16 A E Hunsinger P Clarke KR Taylor
45 11/8   3:30 PM   4:45 PM Forest Storm Peewee A E J Magin KR Taylor  
46 11/8   4:15 PM  5:30 PM Wake Mite House     D Paul D Hardin  
47 11/8   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Wake Storm U16 A   D Paul J Corey P Clarke
48 11/8  6:30 AM   7:45 AM Garner Bantam House     Katlen Newport  
49 11/8   10:30 AM  11:45 AM Garner Storm Bantam A   J Evans J Struder  
50 11/8   4:15 PM   5:30 PM Garner Storm Bantam A   Belward T Clark  
51 11/8   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Garner Peewee House   C Gould T Clark  
52 11/8   3:45 PM  5:00 PM IcePlex Squirt House     J Jordan Meluch  
53 11/8   5:15 PM   6:30 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes U16 A/AA   J Jordan Tarangelo Meluch
54 11/8   6:45 PM  8:15 PM IcePlex Peewee House   Hunsinger Rennert  
55 11/8   10:00 AM  11:30 AM RecZone Peewee House     P Schmidt K Schmidt  
56 11/8   4:45 PM  6:00 PM RecZone Mite House   E P Bush E  Henry  
57 11/8   6:15 PM   7:30 PM RecZone Squirt House   T/E P Bush Solomita  
174 11/8 7:45 PM 9:15 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Girls U16   S Weiss P Ellis   game added 10/24
                   
58 11/9  7:00 AM  8:15 AM Cary Mite House   T  Meluch J Clark  
59 11/9   8:30 AM  9:45 AM Cary Squirt House   E Meluch J Clark  
60 11/9   10:00 AM  11:15 AM Cary Squirt House   Meluch J Barth  
61 11/9   6:30 AM  7:45 AM Wake Storm PW A   Ginther P Clarke  
62 11/9   8:00 AM  9:15 AM Wake Storm U16A   Ginther Hunsinger P Clarke
63 11/9   6:15 AM  7:30 AM Forest Bantam House     Rennert Hunsinger  
64 11/9   11:15 AM  12:45 PM Forest Storm PW A   KR Taylor J Magin  
65 11/9   1:00 PM  2:15 PM Forest Storm U16A   P Ellis Hunsinger KR Taylor
66 11/9   2:30 PM  4:00 PM Forest Bantam House   P Ellis Hunsinger  
181 11/9 4:15 PM 5:30 PM Forest CL Bantam    Hunsinger EJ Stern   game added 11/4
67 11/9  6:45 AM   8:00 AM Garner Peewee House E P Bush M Kuenzi            
68 11/9   8:15 AM  9:30 AM Garner Mite House E P Bush M Kuenzi              
69 11/9   9:45 AM  11:00 AM Garner Squirt House T P Bush A Kuenzi    
70 11/9   11:15 AM  12:30 PM Garner Peewee House   T Derry D Hardin    level change 10/30
71 11/9   12:45 PM   2:15 PM Garner Squirt House   T Derry D Hardin    level change 10/30
72 11/9  2:30 PM  4:00 PM Garner High School   E T Derry Plasko Zerkle
73 11/9   4:15 PM  5:45 PM Garner High School   T Derry D Paul Zerkle
74 11/9   6:00 PM   7:30 PM Garner High School   P Ellis D Paul Zerkle
75 11/9   8:00 AM 9:30 AM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes U16 AA   Newport Dube Baldwin time change 10/30
76 11/9 12:15 PM  1:45 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes U16 A/AA   Tarangelo Belward S Weiss time change 10/30
77 11/9  6:15 AM  7:30 AM RecZone Peewee House     T Wright S Weiss  
78 11/9   7:45 AM  9:15 AM RecZone Mite House   T Wright S Weiss  
79 11/9   9:30 AM   10:45 AM RecZone Bantam House   T Wright S Weiss  
80 11/9   11:00 AM  12:30 PM RecZone Mite House   Solomita Sierra  
                   
81 11/15   11:45 AM  1:00 PM Cary Storm Bantam A   R Duval Meluch  
82 11/15   4:15 PM  5:30 PM Cary Storm Bantam A   Whaley M Lamb  
83 11/15   5:45 PM  7:00 PM Cary Bantam House   Whaley M Lamb  
84 11/15   10:30 AM  11:45 AM Wake Peewee House     Biscotti J Sprowl  
85 11/15   4:15 PM   5:30 PM Wake Squirt House   E KR Taylor DiMassimo  
86 11/15   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Wake Squirt House E KR Taylor DiMassimo  
87 11/15   2:00 PM   3:30 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 AA   Huestis P Clarke M Corey
88 11/15   3:45 PM   5:15 PM Forest Mite House   T Huestis Heffring  
89 11/15   5:30 PM  7:00 PM Forest Travel U 16 AA   D Paul M Corey P Clarke
90 11/15  6:30 AM  7:45 AM Garner Bantam House     Matrick R Duval  
91 11/15   10:30 AM   11:45 AM Garner Peewee House E Katlen J Phillips  
92 11/15   4:15 PM  5:30 PM Garner Mite House   P Bush Solomita  
93 11/15   5:45 PM   7:00 PM Garner Peewee House   P Bush Biscotti  
96 11/15   3:45 PM  5:00 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Girls U14   J Phillips P Ryan  
97 11/15   5:15 PM  6:30 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Girls U16   J Phillips P Ryan  
98 11/15   6:45 PM  8:15 PM IcePlex Bantam House   Meluch P Ryan  
99 11/15 9:30 AM 10:45 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes PW AA   R Duval C Hooppaw   time change 11/10
100 11/15   7:00 PM  8:15 PM RecZone Storm PW AA   R Duval C Hooppaw  
                   
101 11/16   7:00 AM  8:15 AM Cary Peewee House   M Kuenzi C Hooppaw  
102 11/16   8:30 AM   9:45 AM Cary Mite House     M Kuenzi C Hooppaw  
175 11/16 10:00 AM 11:15 AM Cary Mite House T Sierra Q Riggs   game added 10/24
176 11/16 11:30 AM 12:45 PM Cary Mite House E Sierra Q Riggs   game added 10/24
177 11/16 6:30 AM 8:00 AM Wake Jr Hurricanes U16 AA E T Clark P Ryan M Corey game added 10/24
103 11/16 8:15 AM  9:30 AM Wake Squirt House     KR Taylor I Swindell  
104 11/16 11:15 AM 12:45 PM Wake Squirt House   KR Taylor I Swindell   time change 11/12
106 11/16   12:45 PM  2:15 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 AA   Plasko Huestis R Duval
107 11/16   2:30 PM  4:00 PM Forest Peewee House   K Schmidt P Schmidt  
108 11/16 7:00 AM 8:30 AM Forest Peewee House     J Phillips Ginther  
111 11/16   8:15 AM  9:30 AM Garner Squirt House E Crew J Platis  
112 11/16   9:45 AM  11:00 AM Garner Bantam House     Calabrese M Lamb  
113 11/16   11:15 AM  12:30 PM Garner Bantam House     Calabrese M Lamb  
114 11/16   12:45 PM  2:15 PM Garner Peewee House   Zerkle Ginther  
115 11/16   2:30 PM  4:00 PM Garner High School     Ginther Whaley Zerkle
116 11/16   4:15 PM  5:45 PM Garner High School   Plasko Whaley R Duval
117 11/16   6:00 PM  7:30 PM Garner High School   R Duval Whaley Plasko
118 11/16   8:00 AM   9:15 AM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Girls U16   Zerkle Meluch  
119 11/16   9:30 AM  10:45 AM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Girls U14   Zerkle Meluch  
178 11/16 11:00 AM 12:15 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Hunsinger T Clark   level change 11/10
120 11/16   12:30 PM 1:45 PM IcePlex Squirt House   Hunsinger Solomita  
121 11/16  6:15 AM  7:30 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Baldwin Plasko  
122 11/16  7:45 AM   9:15 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Baldwin Plasko  
123 11/16   11:00 AM 12:15 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Crew B Petersen   time change 10/30
124 11/16  12:45 PM  2:00 PM RecZone Duke Alumni   Crew B Petersen   game cancelled 11/10
                   
125 11/21   7:45 PM  9:15 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AAA   Plasko D Paul Meluch game cancelled 11/12
                   
126 11/22   11:45 AM   1:00 PM Cary Jr Hurricanes PW AAA   Zerkle Belward   Meluch Smitheman Belward
127 11/22   4:15 PM 5:30 PM Cary Storm Bantam A   J Barth Belward   Meluch
128 11/22   5:45 PM 7:00 PM Cary Jr Hurricanes Mite A   J Barth Belward   Meluch
129 11/22   2:00 PM  3:15 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   M Corey P Ellis   M Corey Smitheman Belward
130 11/22 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Forest EC Eagles Squirt   Plasko P Ellis   P Clarke Ginther Meluch J Corey I Swindell D Hardin Smitheman Rennert Belward P Ryan
131 11/22 4:15 PM 5:45 PM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   Ginther KR Taylor   P Clarke Plasko Meluch P Ellis I Swindell D Hardin Smitheman Rennert Belward P Ryan
132 11/22   5:00 PM 6:15 PM Forest Bantam House     Plasko P Ellis   Ginther Meluch J Barth I Swindell Smitheman Rennert Belward P Ryan
133 11/22 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Forest EC Eagles Bantam   Ginther P Ryan KR Taylor Plasko KR Taylor<R> Smitheman Belward D Paul
134 11/22   6:30 PM  7:45 PM Forest Bantam House     J Sprowl Plasko   Smitheman Belward P Ryan
135 11/22   6:30 AM  7:45 AM Garner Bantam House     Matrick Katlen   P Clarke Smitheman Belward
136 11/22   10:30 AM 11:45 AM Garner Storm Bantam A   Matrick S Weiss   P Clarke Smitheman Belward
137 11/22   4:15 PM  5:30 PM Garner Storm Peewee A E T Clark C Gould   P Clarke Meluch Smitheman Rennert Belward
138 11/22   5:45 PM 7:00 PM Garner Jr Hurricanes Sqrt A/AA   D Hardin T Clark   P Clarke Meluch J Clark Smitheman Rennert Belward
139 11/22   3:45 PM  5:00 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes PW AAA   S Weiss Barabasz   game back on 11/20
140 11/22   5:15 PM 6:30 PM IcePlex Storm Bantam A   M Lamb Meluch   P Clarke Meluch Smitheman S Weiss Belward Zerkle
141 11/22  6:45 PM  8:15 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes Sqrt AA   M Lamb L Smith   P Clarke Smitheman Rennert Belward Zerkle
142 11/22  9:45 AM 11:15 AM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   J Evans S Weiss   game cancelled 11/12
143 11/22  4:45 PM  6:15 PM RecZone Jr Hurricanes Bantam AAA   Whaley D Paul M Corey Ginther Meluch Belward Smitheman
144 11/22   6:30 PM  7:45 PM RecZone Storm Peewee A   Whaley Rennert   Ginther Meluch Smitheman Belward
179 11/22 8:00 PM 9:30 PM RecZone Trailblazers   Whaley P Ellis   added 10/29
                   
145 11/23   7:00 AM  8:15 AM Cary Mite House   E Meluch J Clark   M Kuenzi Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Belward E Henry
146 11/23   8:30 AM  9:45 AM Cary Mite House E Meluch E Henry   M Kuenzi J Clark Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Belward
147 11/23   10:00 AM 11:15 AM Cary Jr Hurricanes Mite A   Hunsinger M Kuenzi   Meluch T Clark L Smith Smitheman Belward
148 11/23   11:30 AM 12:45 PM Cary Mite House   Hunsinger E Henry   Meluch T Clark L Smith Smitheman Belward J Phillips
149 11/23 6:30 AM 7:45 AM Forest EC Eagles Squirt   Ginther Rennert   Meluch Smitheman Belward P Ryan
150 11/23 6:30 AM 8:00 AM Forest EC Eagles Peewee   Plasko J Corey   P Clarke Ginther Meluch J Corey M Corey Smitheman S Weiss Rennert Belward J Jordan Baldwin P Ryan
151 11/23 8:15 AM 9:45 AM Forest EC Eagles Bantam   Ginther S Weiss J Jordan Plasko Meluch M Corey Smitheman Belward D Paul Baldwin
152 11/23  8:15 AM  9:30 AM Forest Squirt House   J Corey J Barth   Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Belward
153 11/23   9:45 AM  11:00 AM Forest Squirt House   J Clark J Barth   M Cafone E Cafone Belward
154 11/23 5:45 PM 7:00 PM Wake Squirt House   K Schmidt P Schmidt   time change 11/20
155 11/23   11:15 AM 12:45 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes Sqrt AA   KR Taylor J Barth   Hunsinger Smitheman Rennert Belward
156 11/23   1:00 PM  2:15 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes Bantam AA   KR Taylor J Barth   Hunsinger Smitheman Belward
157 11/23   2:30 PM 4:00 PM Forest Storm Bantam A   KR Taylor J Barth   Hunsinger Smitheman Belward
158 11/23   6:45 AM  8:00 AM Garner Squirt House   E Calabrese A Kuenzi   P Clarke Calabrese E Harper Smitheman Belward
159 11/23   8:15 AM  9:30 AM Garner Jr Hurricanes Sqrt A/AA   Calabrese E Harper   P Clarke Meluch Calabrese Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Rennert Belward
160 11/23   9:45 AM 11:00 AM Garner Storm Peewee A   D Hardin E Harper   P Clarke Meluch J Barth L Smith Smitheman Rennert Belward
161 11/23  11:15 AM  12:30 PM Garner Storm Peewee A   D Hardin L Smith   Meluch J Barth Smitheman Rennert Belward
162 11/23   12:45 PM  2:15 PM Garner Storm Squirt A   D Hardin J Clark   C Gould Meluch Smitheman Rennert Belward
163 11/23   2:30 PM 4:00 PM Garner High School     D Hardin Plasko S Weiss T Clark P Ellis Smitheman Belward D Paul
164 11/23   4:15 PM  5:45 PM Garner High School     Plasko Belward S Weiss Plasko T Clark P Ellis Smitheman D Paul
165 11/23   6:00 PM 7:30 PM Garner High School     no show Belward D Paul Ginther Plasko T Clark P Ellis Smitheman
167 11/23   8:00 AM  9:15 AM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes PW AA   Baldwin P Ryan   P Clarke Ginther Meluch Smitheman Rennert Belward
168 11/23   9:30 AM  10:45 AM IcePlex Bantam House   Baldwin P Ryan   P Clarke Ginther Meluch Smitheman Rennert Belward
169 11/23   11:00 AM 12:15 PM IcePlex Peewee House   J Evans Rennert   Hunsinger Meluch Smitheman Belward
170 11/23   12:30 PM  1:45 PM IcePlex Jr Hurricanes PW AA   J Evans Rennert   Hunsinger Smitheman Belward
171 11/23   6:15 AM  7:30 AM RecZone Peewee House   E P Clarke I Swindell   Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Belward
172 11/23   7:45 AM   9:15 AM RecZone Peewee House   E P Clarke I Swindell   Smitheman M Cafone E Cafone Belward
180 11/23 9:30 AM 10:45 AM RecZone Trailblazers   Sierra Smitheman   added 10/29 J Evans
173 11/23  11:00 AM 12:30 PM RecZone Peewee House   Smitheman Plasko   Belward
                   
182 11/29 5:15 PM 7:15 PM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 AAA   KR Taylor Whaley Meluch game added on 11/11
183 11/30 9:45 AM 11:45 AM Forest Jr Hurricanes U16 AAA   Biscotti Ginther M Corey game added on 11/11